ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM NILGAI - IMO 9238789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CMA CGM NILGAIAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:May 17, 2008IMO:9238789Hits:1,828
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Nilgai berthed at Athabaskakai (Terminal Burchardkai), Hamburg, 17.05.2008

Built by Samsung Heavy Industries, Geoje, South Korea
Yard No.: 1396
Completed: 10.07.2003
First name: E.R. New York (2003)
Subsequent names:
- 07.2003 - CMA CGM New York
- 00.2004 - ANL Pacific
- 08.2004 - CMA CGM Nilgai
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8CF3

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 39.941 / 24.458 / 50.843
L/B/D (m): 260,05 / 32,25 / 12,62
Speed: 24,50 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 4.253

Registered owner: MS "E.R. New York" Schiffahrtsgesellschaft, Hamburg, Germany
Owner & manager: E.R. Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie KG, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: CMA CGM - The French Line, Marseille, France
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.new York
IMO:9238789
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016940
Callsign:A8CF3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Nilgai (Until 2011 Aug 18)
- Anl Pacific (Until 2004 Aug)
- Cma Cgm New York (Until 2003 Jul 17)
- E.r.new York (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,843 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°53’10.95” N, 114°18’47.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 194° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
03:15:27 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 00:00:30 UTCSha Anchorage
2017 October 17th, 03:15:27 UTCCn Sha
2017 September 12th, 23:00:04 UTCShantou
2017 September 11th, 04:15:08 UTCCn Ngb
2017 September 10th, 02:00:41 UTCCn Sha
2017 August 9th, 22:00:12 UTCCn Swa
2017 August 7th, 08:00:13 UTCCn Ngb
2017 July 9th, 23:30:13 UTCSg Sin
2017 May 29th, 16:30:12 UTCAbidjan
2017 May 12th, 01:00:32 UTCWalvis Bay
More Of This Ship
Cuckoo Hunter
© Hannes van Rijn
CUCKOO HUNTER
© Ulf Kornfeld
CUCKOO HUNTER
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on May 17, 2008 21:19 (9 years ago)
Hm, könnte schwarz sein. Nilgai ist m. E. baugleich mit unseren Hapag-Freundinnen Bavaria Express, Thuringia Express, Saigon Express und CMA CGM Kingston. Und zumindest die Hapags sind ja schwarz.
Cornelia Klier on May 17, 2008 21:04 (9 years ago)
Jetzt wollte ich fast schreiben geht doch - schwarzer Rumpf und gepflegt, aber CMA-CGM ist ja normal dunkelblau ? Machts' das Licht oder ist der etwas dunkler ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!