ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mira - IMO 7814151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:MiraAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7814151Hits:787
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
23/04/2008, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7814151
176.6 x 25.5 m.
18534 GT. / 30529 DWT.
Built in 1980 by Hyundai, Ulsan, South Korea.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: Asia Leader, Hyundai Leader, Evangelos L.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mira
IMO:7814151
Former name(s):
- Evangelos L. (Until 2006 Aug)
- Hyundai Leader (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,031 tons
Summer DWT:32,535 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIRA
© Daniel Ferro
MIRA
© FEHMI ULGENER
MIRA
© FEHMI ULGENER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!