ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC FORTUNE - IMO 8415706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:CELTIC FORTUNEAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415706Hits:516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Castellón 16-05-2008

GT: 2119
Year: 1984
LOA: 92,11 mts
Flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune
IMO:8415706
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577276000
Callsign:YJTX6
Former name(s):
- Celtic Fortune (Until 2013 Oct)
- Birgit Sabban (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,119 tons
Summer DWT:3,487 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°52’45.48” N, 26°9’13.89” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 60° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Trabzon
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
10:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 10:00:34 UTCTrabzon
2018 April 11th, 08:00:12 UTCTrabzo
2018 February 20th, 12:00:57 UTCTrtuz
More Of This Ship
FORTUNE
© Ninetto
FORTUNE
© Dragec
FORTUNE
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!