ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Princess Ita - IMO 7413347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Princess ItaAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:April 23, 2008IMO:7413347Hits:1,073
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
23/04/2008, in dry dock in Las Palmas.
IMO 7413347
84.3 x 14.4 m.
2602 GT. / 3640 DWT.
Built in 1976 by De Groot & v.Vliet, Slikkerveer, Netherlands.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: Kirsten Smits, Caricom Express, Salam M, Fayza Caribs I, Al Hami Allah, Sara, Princess Jasmine
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Sun
IMO:7413347
Former name(s):
- Princess Ita (Until 2011 Apr)
- Princess Jasmine (Until 2005 Feb)
- Sara 3 (Until 2003 Jun)
- Salam M (Until 1995)
- Fayza Caribs I (Until 1994)
- Salam M (Until 1993 Dec)
- Caricom Express (Until 1993 Aug)
- Kirsten Smits (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,602 tons
Summer DWT:3,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Princess Ita
© vovashap
Princess Ita
© vovashap
LUCKY SUN
© bassel kaddourah
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,073 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!