ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLEIPNER - IMO 9322554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:SLEIPNERAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:May 17, 2008IMO:9322554Hits:921
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sleipner arriving at Hamburg, 17.05.2008

Built by Scheepswerf Damen Hoogezand, Foxhol, Netherlands, Yard No. 847
Hull built by Santierul Naval Damen Galati, Galati, Romania, Yard No. 1041
Completed: 27.10.2005
First name: Halland (11.2005)
Subsequent names:
- 08.2007 - Sleipner
Port of registry: Limassol, Cyprus
Call sign: C4FB2

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 7.852 / 3.363 / 9.500
L/B/D (m): 140,60 / 21,80 / 7,33
Speed: 18 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 804

Registered owner: MS "Sleipner" J. Kahrs GmbH, Jork, Germany
Owner & manager: J. Kahrs Bereederungs-GmbH, Jork, Germany
Operator: Team Lines, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Sleipner
IMO:9322554
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209629000
Callsign:C4FB2
Former name(s):
- Halland (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°56’13.91” N, 29°41’33.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 300° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Vuosaari Via Sound
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
07:00:18 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 11:00:56 UTCVuosaari
2018 June 18th, 07:00:18 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 June 16th, 03:00:02 UTCArhus Via Belt
2018 June 12th, 04:00:11 UTCSpb Bronka
2018 June 9th, 03:00:59 UTCArhus Via Belt
2018 June 8th, 03:00:16 UTCLubeck
2018 June 5th, 04:00:48 UTCSpb Bronka
2018 June 4th, 07:00:29 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:38 UTCArhus Via Belt
2018 May 26th, 04:00:43 UTCArhus Via Belt
More Of This Ship
SOLONG
© Malte Classens
SOLONG
© Tim Becker
SOLONG
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!