ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Cathar - IMO 9250505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Catoir Rémy [View profile]Title:Gas CatharAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9250505Hits:525
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Leave the quay 1195 in the Antwerp Harbour on 11 May 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Cathar
IMO:9250505
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215954000
Callsign:9HGI8
Former name(s):
- Garrison Savannah (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,849 tons
Summer DWT:7,124 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°11’16” N, 119°5’51.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 221° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 12:00:41 UTCSingapore
2018 April 26th, 16:00:48 UTCLongkou China
2017 November 21st, 19:00:33 UTCMohamidia
2017 November 16th, 01:00:52 UTCFawley
2017 November 14th, 06:00:24 UTCFalmouth
2017 October 3rd, 02:00:59 UTCGibraltar
2016 October 25th, 12:00:20 UTCLas Palmas
2016 October 18th, 03:00:06 UTCWesthinderanchorage
2016 October 15th, 03:00:16 UTCZeearuge
2015 November 19th, 21:00:59 UTCSalvador
More Of This Ship
Gas Cathar
© Vladimir Knyaz
Gas Cathar
© Vladimir Knyaz
Gas Cathar
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!