ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MOSCOW - IMO 9220079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:OOCL MOSCOWAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:May 17, 2008IMO:9220079Hits:839
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL Moscow arriving at Hamburg, 17.05.2008.

Built by Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ulsan, South Korea
Yard No.: 651
Completed: 01.2002
First name: Sandy Rickmers (01.2002)
Subsequent names:
- 07.2007 - OOCL Moscow
- 03.2009 - Sandy Rickmers
Port of registry: Majuro, Marshall Islands
Call sign: V7DJ6

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 14.290 / 4.914 / 14.901
L/B/D (m): 158,75 / 25,60 / 9,20
Speed: 21 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 1.197

Owner: Rickmers Reederei, Hamburg, Germany
Registered owner: Peel Navigation Ltd., Marshall Islands
Manager: Rickmers Shipmanagement (Singapore) Pte. Ltd., Singapore
Operator: OOCL - Orient Overseas Container Line, Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Sandy Rickmers
IMO:9220079
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001652
Callsign:V7DJ6
Former name(s):
- Oocl Moscow (Until 2009 Mar 20)
- Sandy Rickmers (Until 2007 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°43’31.2” N, 19°8’32.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 76° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Segvx
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
08:00:16 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 01:00:43 UTCSesto Via Nok
2018 September 12th, 06:00:35 UTCSe Gvx
2018 September 11th, 03:00:53 UTCSesto
2018 September 11th, 03:00:43 UTCSesto Via Nok
2018 September 8th, 13:30:38 UTCBeanr
2018 September 6th, 14:00:26 UTCBeanr
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:19 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 29th, 04:00:53 UTCSegvx
2018 August 28th, 06:00:59 UTCSesto
2018 August 28th, 06:00:46 UTCSesto Via Nok
More Of This Ship
HARRISON
© Tim Becker
HARRISON
© Ulf Kornfeld
HARRISON
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!