ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL HOUSTON - IMO 9169847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:UAL HOUSTONAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169847Hits:825
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
22/04/2008, in Las Palmas.
IMO 9169847
100.5 x 20.4 m.
6714 GT. / 9000 DWT.
Built in 1998 by Zhonghua Shipyard, Shanghai, China.
Flag: Bahamas.
Ex: 2002-2007 CEC Cardiff
2001-2002 Seaboard Explorer
1999-2001 Clipper Cardiff
1998-1999 Maersk Brooklyn
1998-1998 Clipper Cardiff
Vessel Identification
Name:Mpp Shield
IMO:9169847
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:616999407
Callsign:D6IA5
Former name(s):
- Ual Houston (Until 2009 Jun)
- Cec Cardiff (Until 2007 Jan)
- Seaboard Explorer (Until 2002 Apr)
- Clipper Cardiff (Until 2001 Oct)
- Maersk Brooklyn (Until 1999)
- Clipper Cardiff (Until 1998 Oct)
- Maersk Brooklyn (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,702 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEC Cardiff
© simonwp
CEC CARDIFF
© Michael Neidig
MPP SHIELD
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!