ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PILSEN - IMO 9145542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arve Bukk°y [View profile]Title:PILSENAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9145542Hits:1,023
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Pilsen seen at approaches to Flor°, Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ruhr
IMO:9145542
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314218000
Callsign:8PTA
Former name(s):
- Pilsen (Until 2001 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,169 tons
Summer DWT:1,831 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’17.27” N, 4°36’13.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 332° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:27th May 2018
01:00:40 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 04:00:08 UTCMoerdijk
2018 May 9th, 04:00:42 UTCMo I Rana
2018 May 8th, 01:00:18 UTCGlomfjord
2018 May 1st, 14:00:49 UTCTerneuzen
2018 May 1st, 00:00:54 UTCFlushing
2018 April 25th, 12:00:37 UTCSandnes
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:13 UTCFredrikstad
2018 April 23rd, 00:00:27 UTCHorten
2018 April 20th, 11:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 19th, 14:00:34 UTCDuisburg
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ruhr
© Michael Neidig
Wilson Ruhr
© Colwyn Grace
Wilson Ruhr
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!