ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NORDENHAM - IMO 9305178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:MAERSK NORDENHAMAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:May 17, 2008IMO:9305178Hits:614
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Maersk Nordenham leaving Hamburg, 17.05.2008

Built by Qiuxin Shipyard, Shanghai, China
Yard No.: H2309
Completed: 25.11.2004
First name: Patrona (Date unknown)
Subsequent names:
- 11.2004 - Maersk Nordenham
Port of registry: Limassol, Cyprus
Call sign: P3WK9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 11.935 / 5.137 / 16.716
L/B/D (m): 144,05 / 23,00 / 8,90
Speed: 14 knots

Owner: Harren & Partner 'Tanker' Schiffahrts GmbH, Haren/Ems, Germany
Registered owner: Harren & Partner Schiffahrts GmbH MS "Patrona", Bremen, Germany
Manager: Harren & Partner Ship Management, Bremen, Germany
Operator: A.P. Moller, Copenhagen, Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Nordenham
IMO:9305178
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249206000
Callsign:9HNA9
Former name(s):
- Patrona (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,935 tons
Summer DWT:16,716 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°6’55.38” N, 3°4’53.64” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Grg
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
12:30:32 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 15:00:42 UTCBrest
2018 September 7th, 23:00:36 UTCNlams
2018 September 6th, 01:00:19 UTCKiel Canal
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:51 UTCLt Klj
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:37 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 15th, 15:00:37 UTCGb Sow
2018 August 10th, 14:00:54 UTCGb Pem
2018 August 6th, 22:30:55 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:27 UTCNl Ams
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:00 UTCFor Orders
More Of This Ship
PATRONA I
© Igor Dilo
PATRONA I
© Arjan Elmendorp
PATRONA I
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!