ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tasman Mermaid - IMO 9045950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:deichgraf [View profile]Title:Tasman MermaidAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9045950Hits:497
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
passing Cuxhaven, 11.05.2008.

Call Sign : A8JI6
Gross tonnage : 9829
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasman Mermaid
IMO:9045950
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091099
Callsign:A8JI6
Former name(s):
- Antarctic Mermaid (Until 2006 May)
- Skausund (Until 2004 Jul)
- Tasman Mermaid (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,829 tons
Summer DWT:10,457 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°44’36.04” N, 117°33’19.12” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 168° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Zhang Zhou
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
09:00:47 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 09:00:47 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 June 14th, 09:00:25 UTCZhang Zhot
2018 June 14th, 09:00:22 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 February 28th, 14:00:11 UTCIndia Open Ocean
2018 February 20th, 08:30:50 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Skausund
© Tomislav Raymondi
Skausund
© Tomislav Raymondi
TASMAN MERMAID
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!