ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYS POINT - IMO 9344253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:LYS POINTAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344253Hits:527
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Oh yes sir, closeup of the Lys Point, in Larvik Norway.
To bad the Samskip Express disapeared, that was a nice ship. This one is nice as well.

"Lys Point"

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Pachuca
IMO:9344253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304824000
Callsign:V2QO8
Former name(s):
- Lys Point (Until 2009 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,901 tons
Summer DWT:9,235 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’18.22” N, 0°15’31.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Hull / Spurn Ps
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
15:00:07 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 21:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 November 4th, 15:00:51 UTCHull
2018 October 4th, 15:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 9th, 12:30:50 UTCGbgrg
2018 September 8th, 23:59:45 UTCGbhul Spurn P/s
2018 September 1st, 18:00:36 UTCGrg
2018 August 30th, 21:00:59 UTCRtm
2018 August 28th, 11:00:02 UTCHull
2018 August 27th, 07:00:51 UTCRtm
2018 August 25th, 03:00:19 UTCGrg
More Of This Ship
PACHUCA
© Henk Jungerius
PACHUCA
© Pieter Inpyn
PACHUCA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on May 18, 2008 21:06 (10 years ago)
Oh, no more Samskip Express up there.. but you have got an allright replacement, and even with the Bremen coat of arms painted on the bow, what more do you want ? :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!