ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIC MENTOR - IMO 8307650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:OLYMPIC MENTORAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307650Hits:734
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Olympic Mentor seen here down bound for Montreal, Quebec, in the South shore canal of the St Lawrence Seway May 17, 2008, 1200hrs
Vessel Identification
Name:At 30
IMO:8307650
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671324000
Callsign:5VBW4
Former name(s):
- Cornilios (Until 2012 Nov)
- Olympic Mentor (Until 2011 Apr)
- Patricia R (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:29,693 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AT 30
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AT 30
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AT 30
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 17, 2008 23:54 (9 years ago)
Anything is possible these days, I imagine they were hosing the deck and the water is escaping through the scuppers, just a guess :-?
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on May 17, 2008 23:28 (9 years ago)
Now where have i seen her before, hehe! Super stuff. Does she have steel-termites?
Tomas
Kent Malo on May 17, 2008 23:25 (9 years ago)
Thank you for the compliment, it was sunny 8-) but now its raining :-( better days ahead.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 17, 2008 23:16 (9 years ago)
Hello Kent,
Excellent sunny view of this nice looking bulker.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!