ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARIS EXPRESS - IMO 9038919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:PARIS EXPRESSAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9038919Hits:506
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd's containership PARIS EXPRESS alongside the Fairview Cove container terminal in the Bedford Basin,Halifax,Canada on 31.08.07.
Built as Hamburg Express by Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries,S.Korea in 1994. Renamed Paris Express in 2003.
GRT 53,409 tons; DWT 67,680 tons.
LOA 294M Beam 32.2M Draught (max) 13.5M.
Capacity: 4,639 TEU with 452 reefers.
Machinery: Single shaft/diesel B&W mod.9K90MC 36,500KW=23 knots.
Owner/Operator: Hapag-Lloyd AG,Hamburg.
Flag:Germany Port:Hamburg Call Sign: DIHE
Photo Capnken 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Paris Express
IMO:9038919
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310673000
Callsign:ZCEK9
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Express (Until 2001 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,815 tons
Summer DWT:65,815 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PARIS EXPRESS
© Michael Schindler
PARIS EXPRESS
© Michael Schindler
PARIS EXPRESS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!