ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARYLENA - IMO 9169031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MSC MARYLENAAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169031Hits:512
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Terneuzen 03-05-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Marylena
IMO:9169031
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215097000
Callsign:9HA2637
Former name(s):
- Cheshire (Until 2004 Dec 21)
- Adcl Savannah (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Savannah (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’11.36” N, 13°44’8.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 358° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Koper
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
07:00:17 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 01:00:59 UTCVenice
2018 February 10th, 23:00:40 UTCTrieste
2018 February 10th, 04:00:01 UTCKoper
2018 February 4th, 03:00:00 UTCHaifa
2018 January 30th, 03:00:36 UTCVenice
2018 January 28th, 19:00:11 UTCRavenna
2018 January 27th, 14:30:34 UTCKoper
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:11 UTCAshdod
2018 January 21st, 03:00:46 UTCHaifa
2018 January 16th, 12:00:03 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
MSC MARYLENA
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MSC MARYLENA
© Ninetto
MSC Marylena
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!