ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWALLOW - IMO 9136125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:SWALLOWAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136125Hits:462
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Spanish
CS: ECFX
GT: 2848
Year of build: 1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Swallow
IMO:9136125
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224363000
Callsign:ECFX
Former name(s):
- Westerland (Until 2004 May)
- Swallow (Until 2003 Feb 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,848 tons
Summer DWT:4,300 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°12’2.76” N, 23°43’10.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 57° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:11th Feb 2018
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
10 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 12:00:40 UTCIzmir
2018 January 28th, 08:00:22 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 19th, 13:00:48 UTCTonnay-charente
2018 January 14th, 03:00:51 UTCAvonmouth
2018 January 11th, 10:00:48 UTCWicklow
2017 December 16th, 19:00:45 UTCAlgeciras
2017 December 7th, 19:00:41 UTCDordrecht
2017 December 2nd, 16:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 25th, 08:00:48 UTCCeuta
2017 November 11th, 19:00:28 UTCThisvi
More Of This Ship
LUMEN
© Salvador de la Rubia
SWALLOW
© Captain Carlitos
SWALLOW
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!