ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI HAMBURGO - IMO 9134622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CCNI HAMBURGOAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134622Hits:445
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CCNI HAMBURGO as shown while outbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 3, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rita Schepers
IMO:9134622
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305986000
Callsign:V2HS
Former name(s):
- Wehr Altona (Until 2013 Sep)
- African Ubuntu (Until 2011 Mar)
- Wehr Altona (Until 2010 Mar)
- Ccni Hamburgo (Until 2009 Jul)
- Wehr Altona (Until 2008 Apr)
- Lykes Pathfinder (Until 2002 May)
- Norasia Yantian (Until 2001 May)
- Csav Ningbo (Until 2000 Aug)
- Kota Sejarah (Until 2000 May 17)
- Csav Rio De La Plata (Until 1999 Sep)
- Wehr Altona (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:22,900 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RITA SCHEPERS
© Arjan Elmendorp
CCNI HAMBURGO
© har
CCNI HAMBURGO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!