ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL IWONA - IMO 9336294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:BCL IWONAAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9336294Hits:512
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BCL IWONA in the locks of Brunsbüttel in may 2008.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Louise Borchard
IMO:9336294
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305765000
Callsign:V2BR2
Former name(s):
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bcl Iwona (Until 2010 Sep)
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°22’6” N, 12°25’8.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Venice
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
16:00:51 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 22:00:47 UTCLimassol
2018 August 5th, 21:00:18 UTCLimassol
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:51 UTCVenice
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:08 UTCRavenna
2018 July 17th, 14:15:26 UTCLimassol
2018 July 16th, 19:00:16 UTCHaifa
2018 July 14th, 06:30:07 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 4th, 09:00:40 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 4th, 04:40:51 UTCLimassol
2018 July 3rd, 03:40:24 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!