ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCI VIJAY - IMO 8913693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:SCI VIJAYAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913693Hits:629
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SCI VIJAY on river Elbe outbound Hamburg in november 2007.

Krgds
Arne

Many thanks to Ilhan for help!
Vessel Identification
Name:Irenes Dream
IMO:8913693
Former name(s):
- Sci Vijay (Until 2010 Dec)
- Australia Bridge (Until 2005 Oct)
- Australian Endurance (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,410 tons
Summer DWT:47,273 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUSTRALIA BRIDGE
© Marius Esman
AUSTRALIA BRIDGE
© Marius Esman
Irenes Dream
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 21, 2008 18:44 (9 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,
many thanks for identifing her!

Krgds
Arne
Ilhan Kermen on May 18, 2008 10:31 (9 years ago)
Hello Arne
SCI VIJAY
Imo no 8913693
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=587666
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!