ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COCOA HEART - IMO 9181807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raisuke Numata [View profile]Title:COCOA HEARTAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181807Hits:1,224
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
6,178GT 3,057NT 8,555DWT
LOA 100.64 LBP 92.75m B 18.8m D 13m Dght 8.18m
D1 4,400hp 12.5kt
Built in Nishi S.B. on Feb. 17, 1998
ex - BRAVE HEART - 2005
WHITE CORAL MARITIME SA
Flag: Panama

Yokohama April 29, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Fu
IMO:9181807
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352059000
Callsign:3FEB8
Former name(s):
- Cocoa Heart (Until 2011 Aug)
- Brave Heart (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,178 tons
Summer DWT:8,555 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°21’28.97” N, 105°50’42.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 140° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Ynt Cn
Arrival:4th May 2018
04:30:16 UTC
Last update:
44 minutes 55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 04:30:16 UTCYnt Cn
2018 March 6th, 18:00:19 UTCPh Btg
2018 February 22nd, 10:30:21 UTCJp Kws Ot
2018 February 16th, 07:10:18 UTCKhh Tw
2018 January 23rd, 06:00:18 UTCSdk My
2018 January 9th, 20:00:23 UTCJp Ube
2017 November 23rd, 10:00:20 UTCCn Zha
2017 October 13th, 04:00:05 UTCCn Xsa
2017 July 23rd, 12:00:57 UTCHong Kong
2017 June 11th, 09:00:42 UTCKel Tw
More Of This Ship
COCOA HEART
© Geir Vinnes
COCOA HEART
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!