ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOUNT FISHER - IMO 9263760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:MOUNT FISHERAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9263760Hits:918
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Shot taken on: 17/05/08

Seen having just passed through the Tasman Bridge near Hobart, Tasmania, Australia heading from Brisbane in Queensland after loading Zinc Concentrtes at Risdon.

http://www.classnk.or.jp/hp/register/regships/one.asp?cno=9263760

Updated on: 18/05/08 corrected description
Vessel Identification
Name:Dauntless
IMO:9263760
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016046
Callsign:D5ED4
Former name(s):
- Mount Fisher (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,978 tons
Summer DWT:28,473 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DAUNTLESS
© Aleksi Lindström
DAUNTLESS
© Aleksi Lindström
DAUNTLESS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!