ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARITZA - IMO 9442108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MARITZAAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9442108Hits:745
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag general cargo vesssel Maritza, bt. 2007, gt. 6680, off Flushing on 17.4.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Siya
IMO:9442108
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357434000
Callsign:3FFB2
Former name(s):
- Hiltrup (Until 2013 Apr)
- Maritza (Until 2010 Apr)
- Ning Da 28 (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,180 tons
Summer DWT:10,475 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°34’23.95” N, 31°53’35.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 111° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 17:00:54 UTCDurres
2018 August 9th, 17:00:51 UTCRu Tuapse
2018 July 27th, 18:00:53 UTCEg Dam
2018 June 10th, 12:00:34 UTCTrtzx
2018 May 1st, 03:00:56 UTCTr Dil
2018 April 24th, 21:09:56 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 17th, 03:00:07 UTCYarimca Tr
2018 April 13th, 23:00:08 UTCTuapse
2018 April 13th, 23:00:07 UTCTuapse
2018 April 10th, 10:00:03 UTCNikolaev Ua
More Of This Ship
SIYA
© Salvador de la Rubia
Siya
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Siya
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!