ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Surrey - IMO 7928201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SurreyAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928201Hits:748
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
British gas tanker Surrey, bt. 1982, gt. 14102, off Flushing ourbound from the gas terminal at Terneuzen on 17.4.2008.
ex Maersk Surrey, 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Surrey
IMO:7928201
Former name(s):
- Maersk Surrey (Until 2001 Aug)
- Svend Maersk (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,102 tons
Summer DWT:17,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SURREY
© Malcolm Cranfield
Surrey
© Frank Behrends
Surrey
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!