ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB VALENCIA - IMO 9125695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:AB VALENCIAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125695Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler Förde eastbound 2008/05/17 very rainy

W. Bockstiegel Reederei GmbH & Co.KG, Emden
*1996 Santierul Naval Galati S.A., Galati (#903)

Length 89.75m Breadth 13.17m Draught 5.67m
GT 2,844 NT 1,568 Dwt 4,211to 221 TEU

Deutz MWM SBV9M628 1,800 kW 11.0kn

ex A.B. VALENCIA, SAAR VALENCIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerli
IMO:9125695
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229849000
Callsign:9HA3660
Former name(s):
- A.b.valencia (Until 2014 Jun)
- Kerli (Until 2014 May 27)
- Ab Valencia (Until 2014 May 22)
- A.b.valencia (Until 2003 Sep 23)
- Saar Valencia (Until 1997 Jan 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°0’37.5” N, 14°0’2.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 201° (199°)
Destination:
Location:De Stl
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
11:00:56 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:37 UTCRostock
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:03 UTCDk Krr
2018 August 21st, 08:00:50 UTCSodertalje
2018 August 21st, 06:00:21 UTCSodertalije
2018 August 15th, 11:45:59 UTCRidham
2018 August 11th, 20:00:35 UTCGb Imm
2018 August 6th, 23:00:46 UTCMontoir
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:42 UTCPlymouth
2018 July 29th, 17:00:40 UTCBrugge Be Zee
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:11 UTCStettin
More Of This Ship
KERLI
© Gena Anfimov
KERLI
© Gena Anfimov
KERLI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!