ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FENJA - IMO 8504258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:FENJAAdded:Sep 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:8504258Hits:1,562
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
...at Baltic Container Terminal, Gdynia, Poland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Avrora
IMO:8504258
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273330710
Callsign:UIZK
Former name(s):
- Sea Vita (Until 2008 Jun)
- Fenja (Until 2004 Dec)
- Meteor (Until 1995 Mar)
- Maersk Tinto (Until 1991)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 1990 May)
- Maersk Tinto (Until 1990 Jan)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 1989)
- Gracechurch Gem (Until 1988)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,735 tons
Summer DWT:5,182 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vostochny
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°4’20.94” N, 131°54’53.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 25° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Ruvvo
Arrival:19th Oct 2020
07:00:44 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 April 17th, 15:00:24 UTCShanghai
2012 March 19th, 20:00:33 UTCWufeng
More Of This Ship
MAERSK TINTO
© Amani
Fenja
© simonwp
Fenja
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!