ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINA B - IMO 8407230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:SINA BAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407230Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Kalmar week 47 - 2004
Uploaded on behalf of christer carlquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Ant
IMO:8407230
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273355250
Former name(s):
- Sina B (Until 2010 Apr)
- Heike (Until 1997 Dec)
- Neil B (Until 1996)
- Sea Tiber (Until 1991 Sep)
- Line (Until 1988)
- Neil B (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,298 tons
Summer DWT:1,537 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Novorossiysk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°38’3.5” N, 37°29’25.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
5.0kts, 291°
Destination:
Location:Nouorossiysk
Arrival:24th Dec 2018
18:40:09 UTC
Last update:
24 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 08:00:14 UTCKaukaz
2018 February 3rd, 15:00:53 UTCKavkaz....
2014 December 28th, 15:30:47 UTCFor Orders
More Of This Ship
SINA B
© Frits Olinga
SINA B
© Frits Olinga
HEIKE
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!