ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCI DIYA - IMO 9252735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:SCI DIYAAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:May 17, 2008IMO:9252735Hits:616
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SCI Diya leaving Hamburg, 17.05.2008

Built at Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa, Szczecin, Poland
Yard No.: B178/I/18
Completed: 25.10.2006
First name: Hera (07.2006)
Subsequent names:
- 10.2006 - Widukind
- 02.2007 - SCI Diya
- 12.2008 - Widukind
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8KH9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 35.881 / 14.444 / 42.200
L/B/D (m): 220,31 / 32,24 / 12,15
Speed: 22 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 3.100

Owner: Dietrich Tamke KG, Jork, Germany
Registered owner: MS "Esteship" Reederei Tamke GmbH & Co. KG, Jork, Germany
Manager: Transeste Schiffahrt GmbH, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: SCI - The Shipping Corporation of India, Mumbai, India
Vessel Identification
Name:Widukind
IMO:9252735
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091178
Callsign:A8KH9
Former name(s):
- Sci Diya (Until 2008 Dec 15)
- Widukind (Until 2007 Feb)
- Hera (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:42,200 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°3’2.65” S, 173°16’47.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 190° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Sydney
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
18:30:26 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 18:30:26 UTCSydney
2018 July 12th, 08:00:10 UTCBrisbane
2018 July 9th, 17:00:59 UTCNoumea
2018 July 5th, 09:00:33 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 June 20th, 00:00:43 UTCCoctg
2018 June 19th, 00:00:38 UTCCartagena Colombia
2018 June 15th, 21:00:14 UTCUsnyc-ussav
2018 June 2nd, 06:00:56 UTCLe Havre France
2018 May 30th, 18:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 30th, 12:00:52 UTCLondon[gateway].
More Of This Ship
Widukind
© Owen Foley
Widukind
© Owen Foley
Widukind
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on May 19, 2008 22:37 (10 years ago)
Hihi, da scheinst du nicht die einzige zu sein.
Auf Thumbnail-Größe sieht es immer nur aus wie ein schwarzer Klumpen, lädt nicht zum Anklicken ein! :-D
Cornelia Klier on May 19, 2008 21:53 (10 years ago)
Super Foto aber ich sehe da ziemlich schwarz .. bei dem Rumpf meine ich.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!