ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCI DIYA - IMO 9252735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:SCI DIYAAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:May 17, 2008IMO:9252735Hits:643
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SCI Diya leaving Hamburg, 17.05.2008

Built at Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa, Szczecin, Poland
Yard No.: B178/I/18
Completed: 25.10.2006
First name: Hera (07.2006)
Subsequent names:
- 10.2006 - Widukind
- 02.2007 - SCI Diya
- 12.2008 - Widukind
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8KH9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 35.881 / 14.444 / 42.200
L/B/D (m): 220,31 / 32,24 / 12,15
Speed: 22 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 3.100

Owner: Dietrich Tamke KG, Jork, Germany
Registered owner: MS "Esteship" Reederei Tamke GmbH & Co. KG, Jork, Germany
Manager: Transeste Schiffahrt GmbH, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: SCI - The Shipping Corporation of India, Mumbai, India
Vessel Identification
Name:Widukind
IMO:9252735
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091178
Callsign:A8KH9
Former name(s):
- Sci Diya (Until 2008 Dec 15)
- Widukind (Until 2007 Feb)
- Hera (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:42,200 tons
Length:219 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°50’30.92” N, 75°5’10.43” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 166° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Us Ilm
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
19:00:43 UTC
Last update:
8 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 13:00:48 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 29th, 12:00:46 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 28th, 13:30:00 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 August 27th, 01:00:57 UTCZeebrugge[belgium].
2018 August 17th, 09:00:56 UTCU.s Philadelphia
2018 August 15th, 08:00:41 UTCUs Savannah
2018 August 10th, 23:00:09 UTCPamit
2018 August 10th, 07:00:02 UTCTauranga
2018 August 10th, 07:00:01 UTCPanama Canal
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:00 UTCNapier
More Of This Ship
INDEPENDENT VISION
© Rinus Eversdijk
Widukind
© MO Roy
Widukind
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!