ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROPULSION - IMO 9092343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:PROPULSIONAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9092343Hits:697
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Propulsion am 12.08.98 bei Hoek van Holland

Baujahr: 1989
Bauwerft, Nummer: Nevskiy, Shlisselburg 32
Länge: 110.7m
Breite: 15m
Tragfähigkeit: 2965 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2198 GT
Flagge: Belgien
Heimathafen: Antwerpen
unknown if this is registred like Coaster or like Inland-vessel?
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosa
IMO:9092343
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999227
Callsign:TRAMITE
Former name(s):
- Propus (Until 2012 Oct)
- Propulsion (Until 2005 Jun)
- Nevskiy 32 (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,262 tons
Summer DWT:2,793 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSA
© Maxi Alonso
ROSA
© Maxi Alonso
ROSA
© ussagus
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Jan 30, 2013 22:28 (5 years ago)
Hallo Andreas
hier sind Daten vom
http://www.binnenschifferforum.de

Name: Propulsion
registriert in: Rotterdam
Nationalität:
Europa-Nr.: 02325104

Länge: 109,85 m
Breite: 14,85 m
Tiefgang: 3,96 m
Tonnage: 4381 T

Maschinenleistung: 2x 711 PS
Maschine: 2x SKL

Baujahr: 1989
erbaut in:
Bauwerft: Neuskiy, Leningrad
Verbleib: 2006 nach verkauft

Viele Grüße von Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!