ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDINO - IMO 9358888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ANDINOAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:May 18, 2008IMO:9358888Hits:804
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
Andino18.5.2008 Rijeka,Croatia(sea trails)
Built-3Maj shipyard Rijeka,Croatia
LOA: 176 m
GT: 41.000 t
B: 31.10 m
ME: 3 MAJ - Sulzer 7RT-flex 50, 11.060 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Gral.manuel Belgrano
IMO:9358888
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092563
Callsign:D5FS6
Former name(s):
- Stx Bluebird (Until 2013 Jul 14)
- Andino (Until 2011 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,628 tons
Summer DWT:12,303 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°57’3.66” N, 0°22’44.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 335° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
04:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 02:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 17th, 04:00:04 UTCSagunto
2018 July 10th, 05:00:10 UTCHamburg
2018 July 7th, 05:00:14 UTCFlushing
2018 July 6th, 04:00:36 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 1st, 02:00:15 UTCValencia
2018 June 6th, 02:30:16 UTCTn Lgn
2018 June 4th, 04:30:04 UTCIt Goa
2018 June 1st, 23:00:18 UTCEs Vlc
2018 May 15th, 14:00:20 UTCIt Msn
More Of This Ship
MONZA
© Tobias Langer
MONZA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GRAL MANUEL BELGRANO
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on May 20, 2008 18:24 (10 years ago)
Hvala sisko.
Pozdrav!
sisko111 on May 20, 2008 18:01 (10 years ago)
Pan osvježava dan ! Nice picture !
Pozdrav !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!