ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ben [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138329Hits:475
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9138329
15,067 g.t. built 1997.
Bahamas flagged Hapag-Lloyd Seetouristik, Hamburg ship

Seen in the Lower Pool,17th May 2008
-------
photo copyright Ben @ riverthames.co.nr
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°22’25.5” N, 18°35’57.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 120° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Visby
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
05:30:08 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 05:30:08 UTCVisby
2018 June 23rd, 02:45:23 UTCStockholm
2018 June 22nd, 05:00:07 UTCTallinn
2018 June 20th, 01:15:24 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 June 17th, 03:30:31 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 14th, 07:00:11 UTCHamburg
2018 June 11th, 06:30:55 UTCGeiranger
2018 June 9th, 06:15:33 UTCLeknes
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:03 UTCTromsoe
2018 May 31st, 05:00:23 UTCLeknes
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© Lukasz Blaszczak
HAMBURG
© frode adolfsen
HAMBURG
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!