ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C. Oasis - IMO 9122784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:C. OasisAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122784Hits:913
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
lying in front of the industrial area of Ijmuiden, netherland
02.05.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:C.oasis
IMO:9122784
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356770000
Callsign:3FMH6
Former name(s):
- Mineral Oak (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,721 tons
Summer DWT:165,693 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C. Oasis
© Vladimir Knyaz
C. Oasis
© Vladimir Knyaz
C. OASIS
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!