ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN SYDNEY - IMO 8606329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:HANJIN SYDNEYAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8606329Hits:981
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 95,513
Built: 1987
Flag: Panama
18-05-08, at anchor Port Hedland waiting to load iron ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sydney
IMO:8606329
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Sydney (Until 2011 May)
- Westin Nine (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:95,513 tons
Summer DWT:188,125 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN SYDNEY
© Ivan Meshkov
HANJIN SYDNEY
© Ivan Meshkov
HANJIN SYDNEY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!