ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC TRIANGLE - IMO 9189158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:PACIFIC TRIANGLEAdded:Jun 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189158Hits:2,724
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 100,330
Built: 2000
Flag: Liberia
18-05-08, departing Port Hedland for Port Kembla after loading iron ore.

Recently gone from BHP (Triangle Bulk Shipping) ownership to Teekay Corp.

Updated to correct IMO number and date.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karadeniz Powership Osman Khan
IMO:9189158
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011235
Callsign:ELXS8
Former name(s):
- Pacific Triangle (Until 2015 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:100,330 tons
Summer DWT:184,744 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°30’26.95” N, 17°14’45.01” W
Status:Restricted
Speed, course:
13.8kts, 199°
Destination:
Location:Tema
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
20:00:08 UTC
Last update:
10 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 05:00:00 UTCIstanbul
2015 February 19th, 20:00:01 UTCIstanbul
2015 January 21st, 10:00:00 UTCSingapore_pjsb_
2014 December 12th, 11:00:32 UTCJp Wak
2014 November 5th, 05:00:03 UTCPt Kembla
2014 June 12th, 05:00:21 UTCPortkembla
2014 April 29th, 06:00:22 UTCJn Ksm Off
2014 February 16th, 15:00:21 UTCOita Jap
2014 January 31st, 14:00:52 UTCNewcastle
2013 October 2nd, 02:00:26 UTCOita,japan
More Of This Ship
KARADENIZ POWERSHIP OSMAN KHAN
© goktaygokalp
KARADENIZ POWERSHIP OSMAN KHAN
© goktaygokalp
KARADENIZ POWERSHIP OSMAN KHAN
© goktaygokalp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!