ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND ESMERALDA - IMO 8920062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:GRAND ESMERALDAAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8920062Hits:1,332
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Lieu: Québec Rivière St-Charles 2008/05/18 52 Année de construction 1990 Port d'enregistrement Manila
Nationalité LIBERIA
Nom antérieur OCEANIC ESPRIT
Vessel Identification
Name:Yialia
IMO:8920062
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373111000
Callsign:3EWX8
Former name(s):
- Newlead Esmeralda (Until 2012 Feb)
- Grand Esmeralda (Until 2010 Aug)
- Santa Esmeralda (Until 2007 Apr)
- Oceanic Ensign (Until 2005 Jun)
- Oceanic Esprit (Until 2004 Feb)
- Merchant Pride (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,725 tons
Summer DWT:69,458 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRAND ESMERALDA
© Mike Griffiths
NEWLEAD ESMERALDA
© Gena Anfimov
NEWLEAD ESMERALDA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,332 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!