ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLO FALCON - IMO 7208728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:APOLLO FALCONAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7208728Hits:596
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
2008/5/9 charging cement at Brunbsüttel/Kiel-Canal (Holcim terminal). Yob: 1972. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Brave Warrior
IMO:7208728
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450542000
Callsign:ODVM
Former name(s):
- Apollo Falcon (Until 2011 Mar)
- Artemis 1 (Until 1999 Oct 07)
- Artemis I (Until 1999 Oct)
- Susan Miller (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Artemis (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Susan Miller (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,336 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°23’44.16” N, 33°12’9.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 105° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Abu Qir
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 12:00:02 UTCAbu Qir
2018 May 17th, 04:00:42 UTCBerdyansk
2018 May 1st, 18:00:06 UTCConstanta
2018 April 19th, 17:00:47 UTCMylaki
2018 March 30th, 12:00:15 UTCBeirut Lebanon
2018 February 24th, 15:00:19 UTCGabes Tunisia
2018 January 6th, 13:00:47 UTCSitia Greece
2017 December 2nd, 00:00:05 UTCTsigeli Greece
2017 October 24th, 17:00:00 UTCBeirut
2017 October 6th, 17:00:43 UTCRunvs
More Of This Ship
BRAVE WARRIOR
© D173457Q Brian
BRAVE WARRIOR
© Giwrgos Mertis
BRAVE WARRIOR
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on May 18, 2008 15:19 (10 years ago)
I´m glad that you like it, Christian. Some vessels we don´t see on another way.
Regards,
Michael
Christian Plagué on May 18, 2008 15:01 (10 years ago)
Very nice picture Michael

Best regards,

Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!