ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKARA - IMO 7361219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:ANKARAAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361219Hits:624
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign : C6QD8
Gross tonnage : 33400
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Bahamas
Outbound Rotterdam
18-05-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ankara
IMO:7361219
Former name(s):
- Maersk Bahrain (Until 2004 Apr)
- Anna Maersk (Until 1998 Sep)
- Anders Maersk (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,400 tons
Summer DWT:37,129 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ankara
© Adrian Ford
ANKARA
© Mike Barker
ANKARA
© Mike Barker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Hannes van Rijn on May 19, 2008 04:40 (10 years ago)
Hi Cornelia.

Thanks for Your Comment.


Rgds:Hannes.

Registered owner GULFPORT SHIPPING BAHAMAS
Ship manager MC SHIPPING INC 7, rue du Gabian, Monte Carlo MONACO
ISM Manager V SHIPS GERMANY 342, Stresemannstrasse, Hamburg GERMANY
Cornelia Klier on May 18, 2008 20:05 (10 years ago)
Nice catch of this Maersk Oldie ! It does not have a "Maersk" name anymore, so do you know whether it got sold or ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!