ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN VOYAGER - IMO 8902333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:DELPHIN VOYAGERAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8902333Hits:479
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Delphin Voyager (ex:Orient Venus;Cruise One)in Helsinki,Finland 2008.05.18
build 2001 by Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Tokyo,Japan
lxbxd:174,00x24,00x6,30m
engines:2xPielstick 12PC2-6V , 43056kW,speed:18,5kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Paradise
IMO:8902333
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309877000
Callsign:C6UU6
Former name(s):
- Happy Dolphin (Until 2012 May)
- Hainan Empress (Until 2011 Mar)
- Delphin Voyager (Until 2011 Jan)
- Cruise One (Until 2007 Apr)
- Orient Venus (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:23,287 tons
Summer DWT:4,863 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’39.6” N, 104°7’33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 281° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Batam
Arrival:19th May 2018
01:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 08:00:26 UTCBatam
2018 May 13th, 14:20:34 UTCJohor Anc
2018 May 13th, 01:00:24 UTCBatam
2018 May 1st, 22:20:34 UTCSbg
2018 April 30th, 01:00:17 UTCBatam
2018 April 28th, 14:10:55 UTCJohor Anc
2018 February 13th, 22:20:51 UTCSbg
2017 November 10th, 01:00:12 UTCBatam
2017 October 31st, 22:20:55 UTCSbg
2017 April 5th, 06:10:39 UTCBatam
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN PARADISE
© JohnTinos
AEGEAN PARADISE
© foggy
AEGEAN PARADISE
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!