ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATALIE BOLTEN - IMO 9232199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:NATALIE BOLTENAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232199Hits:1,603
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 18.May 08 - preparing to load building material destined to Warri/Nigeria | IMO 9232199 | MMSI 636 090 686 | type: gen.cargo | flag: Liberia/Monrovia | CS: A8CU3 | GT 10.132 | dwt 12.998 | loa 127,31 m | beam 21,20 m | draft 8,55 m | yob: 2001; Jiangsu Yangzijiang Shipbuilding, Jiangyin/China | Owner: mv " Nathalie" Shipping, Liberia | Manager/Operator: Aug. Bolten, Hamburg/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Natalie Brook
IMO:9232199
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249408000
Callsign:9HRI9
Former name(s):
- Natalie Bolten (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,132 tons
Summer DWT:12,998 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NATALIE BOLTEN
© Robbie Cox
NATALIE BROOK
© Juan Carlos C.
NATALIE BOLTEN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!