ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISABELLA - IMO 9141352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ISABELLAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141352Hits:623
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 18.May 08 | IMO 9141352 | MMSI 304 224 000 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Isabella I | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | CS: V2FA4 | GT 2.844 | dwt 4.618 | loa 89,78 m | beam 13,27 m | draft 6,21 m | yob: 1998; Damen Hoogezand, Foxhol/The Netherlands | Owner: mv "Isabella" Shipping, Germany | Manager/Operator: Intersee Shipping, Haren-Ems/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Paul
IMO:9141352
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304052000
Callsign:V2GQ7
Former name(s):
- Bella 1 (Until 2015 Feb)
- Isabella (Until 2012 Dec)
- Isabella I (Until 2001 Jan)
- Isabella (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,618 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’58.32” N, 4°11’12.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 183° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Nleur
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
04:00:53 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 04:00:53 UTCNleur
2018 July 12th, 13:00:45 UTCFrsml
2018 July 7th, 11:00:25 UTCEsavs
2018 July 4th, 08:00:24 UTCTo Order
2018 June 30th, 08:00:18 UTCGbips
2018 June 22nd, 01:00:45 UTCIewat
2018 June 2nd, 21:00:19 UTCEs Avs
2018 May 15th, 06:00:19 UTCGbhul
2018 May 11th, 00:00:22 UTCGbbel
2018 May 6th, 02:00:01 UTCGbwpt
More Of This Ship
Paul
© Wil Weijsters
ISABELLA
© har
ISABELLA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!