ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nisshin Trader - IMO 9248514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Nisshin TraderAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9248514Hits:2,486
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
18-05-2008 Nisshin Trader, moored at the Buitenkade 2 of the port of IJmuiden.

Name: Nisshin Trader
Call sign: DYFV
Owner: Ratu Shipping Co SA - Panama
Ship manager: Victoria Ship Management Inc - Manila/Philippines
Gross tonnage: 87390 GT
Home port: Manila
Flag: Philippines
Built: 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Nisshin Trader
IMO:9248514
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548616000
Callsign:DYFV
Former name(s):
- Lowlands Trader (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,390 tons
Summer DWT:172,517 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°42’32.64” N, 29°28’5.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 294° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Yalova
Arrival:7th Feb 2018
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 20th, 20:00:52 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
Nisshin Trader
© Craig
NISSHIN TRADER
© Wil Weijsters
Nisshin Trader
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!