ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEO GRATIAS - IMO 7510793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:DEO GRATIASAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7510793Hits:969
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/5/17 at BrunsbŁttel. Yob: 1974. Flag: The Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Miska
IMO:7510793
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246355000
Callsign:PDOC
Former name(s):
- Deo Gratias (Until 2009 Oct)
- Deo Volente (Until 1995)
- Maria (Until 1992 Jul)
- Pia (Until 1982)
- Cargo Liner Ii (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:916 tons
Summer DWT:1,401 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Terschelling
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°32’4.79” N, 5°26’7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 338° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Nlhar
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
10:30:47 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 03:00:58 UTCNlhar
2018 August 13th, 12:00:02 UTCNldzl
2018 August 13th, 10:30:47 UTCNlhar
2018 August 6th, 22:00:41 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 August 5th, 06:00:53 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:50 UTCLandskrona
2018 July 31st, 17:00:43 UTCVierow
2018 July 31st, 06:00:45 UTCFor Order
2018 July 30th, 05:50:44 UTCPlszz
2018 July 12th, 11:00:50 UTCNlhar
More Of This Ship
MISKA
© Pieter Inpyn
Miska
© Vladimir Knyaz
Miska
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!