ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY CONSTELLATIONAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:672
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden 18-05-08
Callsign 9HJB9
Owner / Manager Celebrity Cruises Inc.
Build 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°5’2.57” N, 14°10’28.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 329° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Civitavecchia Italx
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
04:00:57 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 21:30:13 UTCSingapore
2018 August 15th, 04:00:57 UTCCivitavecchia Italx
2018 August 14th, 04:00:09 UTCLivorno Italy
2018 August 12th, 04:00:24 UTCValencia
2018 August 11th, 02:45:14 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 10th, 06:00:47 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2018 August 8th, 05:00:17 UTCVeillefranche - Nice
2018 August 8th, 05:00:03 UTCVeillefranche - Nicd
2018 August 7th, 05:00:44 UTCPortofino Italy
2018 August 6th, 09:00:21 UTCAjaccio France
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Tomasello Letterio
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Tomasello Letterio
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Søren Rasmussen on May 19, 2008 21:10 (10 years ago)
Hi Marcel.

Respect for this one - you've certainly done it well here!
Nice angle, light and sharpness - and a beautiful scene too!

Thanks for sharing it.

Best regards,
Søren from Denmark
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!