ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAJADEN - IMO 8806137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:NAJADENAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806137Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 18-05-08
Callsign OIZB
Owner / Manager Rettig Group Ltd Bore
Build 1989
Underway to Amsterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Najland
IMO:8806137
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215359000
Callsign:9HA2709
Former name(s):
- Najaden (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’49.04” N, 4°48’50.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 20° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Sodertalje
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
20:00:25 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 15:00:01 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 29th, 05:00:46 UTCOskarshamn
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:18 UTCParnu
2018 August 16th, 17:00:44 UTCVejle
2018 August 14th, 06:00:27 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 27th, 15:00:19 UTCParnu
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:55 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 19th, 01:00:16 UTCKarlsborg
2018 July 8th, 00:00:49 UTCGavle
2018 July 6th, 05:00:14 UTCOxelosund
More Of This Ship
NAJLAND
© Stan Laundon
NAJLAND
© Malte Classens
NAJLAND
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!