ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL VENTURE - IMO 9118006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL VENTUREAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9118006Hits:444
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/4/20 passing Vlaardingen. Yob: 1995. Flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Anne
IMO:9118006
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311913000
Callsign:C6UH3
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Venture (Until 2008 Dec)
- Alette (Until 2005 Jan)
- Heereborg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Bermuda Islander (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°8’57” N, 7°44’1.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 45° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Esbjerg
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 15:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 16th, 12:00:12 UTCEsbjerg
2018 July 15th, 05:00:46 UTCMotzen Germany
2018 July 13th, 09:00:45 UTCRekefjord
2018 July 11th, 12:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 30th, 10:00:48 UTCStoroy
2018 June 16th, 02:00:41 UTCNordenham
2018 June 7th, 14:00:12 UTCStoroy
2018 June 5th, 19:00:08 UTCEmden
2018 May 21st, 06:00:02 UTCGismarvik
More Of This Ship
ANNE
© Henk Jungerius
Anne
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Anne
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!