ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HC ELIDA - IMO 9236731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:HC ELIDAAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236731Hits:557
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 18-05-2008
Built:2001 GT:29217 DWT:37346
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Elida
IMO:9236731
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091244
Callsign:A8EQ6
Former name(s):
- Golova (Until 2004 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,217 tons
Summer DWT:37,345 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°22’0.9” N, 55°22’57.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 174° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Sharjah
Arrival:1st Nov 2020
17:00:59 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
HC Elida
© Adrian Ford
HC Elida
© Wil Weijsters
HC Elida
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!