ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMANDA - IMO 8104565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:AMANDAAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104565Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Westdorpe (the Netherlands) on May 08, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:8104565
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219002392
Callsign:OURV2
Former name(s):
- Eldor (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,441 tons
Summer DWT:1,795 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marstal
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’41.7” N, 12°0’55.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 255° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Fdv
Arrival:23rd May 2018
23:00:10 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:10 UTCBremen
2018 May 14th, 18:00:13 UTCSe Klr
2018 May 11th, 03:00:01 UTCRu Kgd
2018 May 8th, 03:00:10 UTCDk Frc
2018 May 6th, 10:00:13 UTCDk Ark
2018 April 28th, 21:00:45 UTCDk Aal
2018 April 25th, 05:00:10 UTCPl Gdn
2018 April 20th, 17:00:24 UTCSe Klr
2018 April 18th, 19:00:54 UTCPl Gdn
2018 April 14th, 07:00:45 UTCDe Rsk
More Of This Ship
AMANDA
© 3SX
Amanda
© Wil Weijsters
AMANDA
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!