ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINDO - IMO 9290672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:VINDOAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290672Hits:447
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on May 08, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Karmel
IMO:9290672
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256632000
Callsign:9HA2896
Former name(s):
- Vindo (Until 2011 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,516 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’40.8” N, 4°38’22.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 351° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Dordrecht
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
23:00:58 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 16:00:28 UTCNorrkoping
2018 September 8th, 05:00:38 UTCEgersund
2018 September 5th, 06:00:54 UTCPapenburg
2018 August 29th, 11:00:08 UTCSe Soe
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:09 UTCGrenaa
2018 August 16th, 06:00:52 UTCRu Ulu
2018 August 14th, 03:00:04 UTCStora Vika
2018 August 7th, 16:00:33 UTCDundee>nl Rtm
2018 August 7th, 16:00:05 UTCDundee
2018 August 7th, 15:00:37 UTCDundee
More Of This Ship
KARMEL
© Gena Anfimov
KARMEL
© Gena Anfimov
KARMEL
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!