ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIZU - IMO 8214607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AIZUAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8214607Hits:707
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aizu berthed at the port of Antwerp (18-05-2008).
imo: 8214607
build: 1994
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Montauk Maiden

I know the ship is not totally vissably, but it is the only close up on the site.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Da
IMO:8214607
Former name(s):
- Aizu (Until 2009 Apr)
- Montauk Maiden (Until 2001 Sep)
- Als Montauk Maiden (Until 1998 Oct)
- Als Mary (Until 1998 Jul)
- Zim Brasil (Until 1992 Mar)
- Mary (Until 1991 Mar)
- Hoegh Mary (Until 1989)
- Mary (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,103 tons
Summer DWT:22,323 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yuan Da
© Sushkov Oleg
Aizu
© foggy
Aizu
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!