ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOMRIZ A - IMO 9126754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:TOMRIZ AAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126754Hits:431
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Turkey
CS: TCRB8
GT: 15120
Year of build: 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tomriz A
IMO:9126754
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271001058
Callsign:TCRB8
Former name(s):
- Ym Union (Until 2007 Jun 27)
- Ming Union (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,120 tons
Summer DWT:19,339 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’24.12” N, 23°35’40.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 337° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:24th May 2018
16:30:44 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 2nd, 03:15:53 UTCTryar
2018 May 16th, 20:00:17 UTCMatng
2018 May 12th, 00:30:12 UTCGrpir
2018 May 2nd, 21:30:58 UTCTrgem
2018 April 20th, 05:00:54 UTCMatng
2018 April 1st, 14:00:21 UTCGrpir
2018 March 21st, 08:00:29 UTCMatng
2018 March 14th, 19:00:44 UTCGrpir
2018 March 3rd, 17:00:37 UTCTrgem
2018 March 2nd, 06:00:39 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
TOMRIZ A
© Godra
TOMRIZ A
© Godra
TOMRIZ A
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!